Built with a shorter overall length and all the power of the mechanically driven 9TBE unit.

The reels are positioned above the motor and pump to allow for a shorter overall length, so you can fit other equipment or drums on your vehicle. Cover twice as much ground, without any extra effort. The twin reel 9TDE spray unit performs heavy-duty spraying tasks with ease. The dual reels give you up to 200m reach and can retract the hoses at the touch of a button, on a hand-held remote.

Cut your spraying time by 50% and reduce your operating costs

The 9TDE gives you all the benefits of the flagship 9TBE system with mechanically driven reels while saving you space on your vehicle. It fits comfortably on a single cab ute or can also be mounted to a trailer. With tank sizes up to 2000L, you have the ability to utilise two operators at the same time, without interference from one another thanks to the intelligent independent radio-controlled retraction system. You’ll be able to cover twice as much ground, in the same amount of time.

Enquire Now

Technical Specifications

Motor:GX270 Honda OHV motor, electric key start
Available in Diesel 10HP (Suitable for mine sites)
Pump:Bertolini PA530 triple diaphragm pump (54L/min 580 psi max Working pressure 400psi/30bar)
Pressure Controller:4 outlet pressure controller with gauge
Battery:Powerful charging of 12v battery through unique 10A output Honda motor
Reels and hose:Two hose reels with up to 200m of 3/8”ID Supa-Slip® hose per reel
Framework:Fitted with ‘slip-on’ framework. Resilient powder coated framework
Tank size:UV stabilised tank options available in tank sizes 200, 400, 600, 800, 1000 or 2000L. Available in round or squat style
Accessories:T400 spray guns (optional accessory)

If it’s performance you’re after, then the 9TDE is the sprayer you need! Accomplish more work, with less fatigue.

 400L
Squat Tank
400L
Round Tank
600L
Squat Tank
600L
Round Tank
800L Tank
Length (mm)20801900208019002260 
Width (mm)12351220123512751400 
Base Length (mm)18701740187017402040 
Base Width (mm)11801180118011801180 
Height (mm)10001000100010001000 
Dry Weight (kg)238238248278258 

For larger tank sizes up to 2000L, please contact us directly.

PRODUCT SHEET

USER MANUAL

PHOTO GALLERY