It’s tough. It’s robust. It’s the ultimate workhorse for heavy-duty spraying tasks.

The 9TBE is a favourite among spray contractors, farmers and councils. Designed for heavy-duty spraying tasks, two operators can spray at the same time without interference from one another, thanks to the independent radio-controlled retraction system. You’ll cover twice as much ground, in the same amount of time.

Cut your spraying time by 50% and reduce your operating costs

It fits comfortably on a single cab ute or can also be mounted to a trailer.

Reliable performance

The mechanically-driven reels give you supreme retraction performance to rewind 200m of hose.

Enquire Now

Technical Specifications

Motor:GX270 Honda OHV motor, electric key start
Available in Diesel 10HP (Suitable for mine sites)
Pump:Bertolini PA530 triple diaphragm pump (54L/min 580 psi max Working pressure 400psi/30bar)
Pressure Controller:4 outlet pressure controller with gauge
Battery:Powerful charging of 12v battery through unique 10A output Honda motor
Reels and Hose:Two hose reels with up to 200m of 3/8”ID Supa-Slip® hose per reel
Framework:Tank styles available in squat or round design
Tank Style:UV stabilised tank options available in tank sizes 200, 400, 600, 800, 1000 or 2000L
Accessories:T-400 spray guns (optional accessory)

If it’s performance you’re after, then the 9TBE is the one!

 400L
Squat Tank
400L
Round Tank
600L
Squat Tank
600L
Round Tank
800L
Tank
Length (mm)21502010215020102330 
Width (mm)13101255131013351400 
Base Length (mm)20701810207018102150 
Base Width (mm)11801180118011801180 
Height (mm)740960890960830 
Dry Weight (kg)238238248248258 

Please contact the office for larger tank sizes up to 2000L

PRODUCT SHEET

USER MANUAL

PRODUCT GALLERY